+420 499 599 800 (po-pá, 8:00 - 17:00)

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

AB Kód: 149550
Skladem do týdne (Zobrazit dostupnost)
2 869 Kč
2 371 Kč bez DPH
Záruka: 24 měsíců (IČO: 12 měsíců)
Akce na poslední kus; HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C); A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode). Ports: 1 LC…
Popis produktu

Akce na poslední kus

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Ports: 1 LC 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX) Duplex: full only

Cable type: Either single mode or multimode 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793–2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793–2 Type B1

Maximum distance: 2–550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth) 2–550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth) 2–550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth) 2–10,000 m (single-mode fiber) A mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multimode fiber installations.

Wavelength:1310nm

Power Consumption:< 500mW Typical

Compatible products • HP 2810 Switch Series • HP 2510 Switch Series • HP 4200 vl Switch Series • HP 2610 Switch Series • HP 2910 al Switch Series • HP 2520 Switch Series • HP 2615–8-PoE Switch • HP 2915–8G-PoE Switch • HP 1910 Switch Series • HP 1905 Switch Series • HP 2620 Switch Series • HP 8200 zl Switch Series • HP 3500 yl Switch Series • HP 6600 Switch Series • HP 5400 zl Switch Series • HP 6200–24G-mGBIC yl Switch
Základní parametry
Kód výrobce:
J4859C
EAN:
8835852678112
Produkt se nachází v kategoriích
Tyto stránky používají cookies. Setrváním na stránkách s tímto souhlasíte. Více informací